Kildare soccer: This week's KDFL fixtures

Return to action

Leader Reporter

Reporter:

Leader Reporter

Email:

sport@leinsterleader.ie

Kildare soccer: This week's KDFL fixtures

FRIDAY JULY 31

KDFL Senior Division (Group A)
Clane United FC v Rathangan AFC, Doctors road, 7.45pm, E Sullivan.


SATURDAY AUGUST 1

KDFL Senior Division (Group B)
Clonmullion AFC v Kilcullen AFC, M O'Neill Park, 7pm, E Sullivan.

Noel Recruitment Premier Div (Group A)
Newbridge FC v Caragh Celtic FC, Kilcullen Comm Grds, 7pm, E Owens;
Athy Town AFC v Arlington FC, Aldridge Park, 7.15pm, S Sage.
KDFL Division 2 (Group B)
St. Anthony’s Youths (Idle).
Ace Sports Awards Masters Div 1 Group A, All kick off 5pm
Newbridge Town FC v Naas AFC, NTFC AW, L Carthy; Coill Dubh AFC v Maynooth Town AFC, Cusack Pk, M O’Connor.
Ace Sports Awards Masters Div 1 Group B, All kick off 5pm
Sallins Celtic FC v Clonmullion AFC, Millbank, M Brennan; Straffan AFC v Athy Town AFC, Lodge Park, J Kennedy.
Ace Sports Awards Masters Div 2 Group A, All kick off 5pm
Clane United FC v Rathangan AFC, Doctors Rd, C O’Donovan; Enfield Celtic (Idle).
Ace Sports Awards Masters Div 2 Group B, All kick off 5pm
Garryhinch FC v Kilcock Celtic FC, AE Park, S Commerford;
BBC United FC v Maynooth Town AFC, Broadford, (Prov) L Murphy.


SUNDAY AUGUST 2

KDFL Senior Div, Group A

Naas United FC v Redwood FC, Jigginstown Pk, 11am, S Sage
Ballycane Celtic FC v Suncroft AFC, Ballycane Pk, 11am, B Conlon.
KDFL Senior Div, Group B
Monread FC v Kildare Town AFC, Monread Pk, 11am, E Sullivan; Castle Villa AFC (idle).
Noel Recruitment Premier Div, Group B
Kilcock Celtic FC v Coill Dubh AFC, Bawnogues, 11am, D Whelan
Newbridge Hots FC v Garryhinch FC, Snigs Brogan Pk, 11am, E Owens.
Hoey Spar Moorefield Div 1 Group A
Monasterevin AFC v Bush Celtic (Black), Togher rd, 11am, S Commerford; Newbridge Hotspurs FC (Yellow) v Allenwood Celtic FC, Snigs Brogan Pk, 2pm, B Conlon.

Hoey Spar Moorefield (Div 1) Group B
Straffan AFC v Coill Dubh AFC, Lodge Park, 11am, M Lee; Galhoy FC v Sun-
croft AFC, Patrician Sch, 11am, L Carthy; Newbridge Hsps (Black) Idle.
Hill Mechanical & Electrical Div 2, Group A)
Castle Villa AFC v Old Fort Celtic FC, Mullarney Pk, 11am, M O’Connor;
Newbridge Utd FC v Arlington FC, Corrigan Pk, Newhall, 11am, M Brennan; Clane United FC (idle).
Hill Mechanical & Electrical Div 2, Group B
Sallins Celtic FC v Redwood FC, Millbank, 11am, C O’Donovan;
Athy Town AFC v Moone Celtic FC, Aldridge Pk, 11am, J Brecknell.


MONDAY AUGUST 3
So Fresh Entertainment Women's Div (Group A), All kick off 7pm
Castle Villa AFC v Rathangan AFC, Mullarney Pk, J Kennedy;
Clane United FC v BBC United FC, Doctors Rd, (Prov) A Mulholland.
So Fresh Entertainment Women's Div Group B, All kick off 7pm
Edenderry Town AFC v Sallins Celtic FC, Fr Paul Pk, L Murphy;
Athy Town AFC (Idle).


TUESDAY AUGUST 4

KDFL Senior Div, Group A, All kick-offs 7 pm
Redwood FC v Clane United FC, Clongorey, E McCann;
Suncroft AFC v Rathangan AFC, Suncroft Comm Grds, E Owens;
Ballycane Celtic FC v Naas Utd, Ballycane Pk, E Sullivan.
KDFL Senior Div, Group B
Castle Villa AFC v Kilcullen AFC, Mullarney Pk, S Sage;
Kildare Town AFC v Clonmullion AFC, Rathbride rd, B Conlon;
Monread FC (Idle).
Noel Recruitment Premier Div, Group A
Arlington FC v Newbridge FC, Castle Park, M Lee;
Caragh Celtic FC v Athy Town AFC, Donore, D Whelan.
Noel Recruitment Premier Div, Group B
Garryhinch FC v Kilcock Celtic FC, AE Park, J McDonnell;
Coill Dubh AFC v Newbridge Hotspurs FC, Cusack Pk, K Cribbin.