Search

07 Dec 2021

KDFL weekend soccer fixtures

Another full programme beginning this evening

KDFL weekend soccer fixtures

This weekend's KDFL fixtures:

FRIDAY Sept 25
Georgina Donnelly Premier Cup (Prelim)
Coill Dubh AFC v Newbridge FC, Cusack Park, 8pm, K Cribbin.


SATURDAY Sept 26
Georgina Donnelly Premier Cup (Prelim)
Athy Town AFC v Arlington FC, Aldridge Park, 7.15pm, M Lee.

KDFL Division 2 Cup (Prelim)
St. Anthony’s Yths v Newbridge United FC, Kilcullen AW, 7pm, G O’Neill.

Ace Sports Awards Masters Cup (Prelims) All kick off 5pm
Rathangan AFC v Newbridge Town AFC, Canal rd, L Carthy; Kilcock Celtic FC v Maynooth Town AFC (Div 1), Bawnogues, C O’Donovan; Enfield Celtic FC v Straffan AFC, Enfield, E Owens; Maynooth Twn (Div 2) v Clane United FC, Rathcoffey Rd, A N Other; Coill Dubh AFC v Naas AFC, Cusack Pk, M O’Connor.

Ace Sports Awards Masters Div 1 (Group B)
Sallins Celtic FC v Athy Town AFC, Millbank, 5pm, L Murphy; Clonmullion AFC (idle).

SUNDAY Sept 27

Karina Donnelly Senior Cup (Prelim)
Monread FC v Ballycane Celtic FC, Monread Pk, 11am, K Cribbin; Naas United FC v Suncroft AFC, Jigginstown, 11am, M O’Connor; Kildare Town AFC v Clane United FC, Rathbride road, 2 pm, E Owens.
Georgina Donnelly Premier Cup (Prelim)
Newbridge Hotspurs v Caragh Celtic FC, Snigs Brogan Pk, 11am, J Black.

KDFL Division 1 Cup (Prelim)
Allenwood Celtic FC v Straffan AFC, Killina road, 11am, L Carthy

KDFL Div 2 Cup (Prelim)
Redwood FC v Arlington FC, Clongorey, 11am, M Lee.

KDFL Senior Division (Group A)
Redwood FC, Rathangan AFC (idle).

KDFL Senior Division (Group B)
Kilcullen AFC v Castle Villa AFC, Avondale, 11am, D Whelan; Clonmullion AFC (Idle).
Noel Recruitment Premier Division
Kilcock Celtic FC (Idle)

Hoey Spar Moorefield Division 1 (Group A)
Newbridge Hots (Yellow) v Bush Celtic FC, Snigs Brogan Pk, 2pm, M Lee; Monasterevin AFC (Idle).
Hoey Spar Moorefield Division 1 (Group B)
Galhoy FC v Newbridge Hots (Black), Patrician Sch, 11am, S Commerford; Suncroft AFC v Coill Dubh AFC, Comm Grds, 11am, G O’Neill.

Hill Mechanical and Electrical Division 2 (Group A)
Old Fort Celtic FC v Castle Villa AFC, Ballyroan, Crubeen, Laois, 11am, J Brecknell; Clane United FC (Idle).
Hill Mechanical and Electrical Division 2 (Group B)
Sallins Celtic FC v Athy Town AFC, Millbank, 11am, C O’Donovan; Moone Celtic FC (Idle).

SO Fresh Entertainment Womens Division
Clane United FC v Edenderry Town AFC, Doctors rd, 2pm, C Faherty; Athy Town AFC v Sallins Celtic FC, Aldridge Park, 2pm, M Roycroft; Rathangan AFC (idle).

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.