Search

06 Dec 2021

Kildare & District Football weekend fixtures

Another packed fixture calendar

Kildare & District Football weekend fixtures

Kildare & District Football League Fixtures weekending 29th Sept 2019

SATURDAY 28th September 2019

Football Association of Ireland Junior Cup (Round 2): Newbridge FC v Ballinahown FC, Kilcullen AW, 7pm, J.Brecknall; Tullamore Town FC v Bush Celtic FC, Leah Victoria Park, Tullamore, 7pm,

Ace Sports Awards Masters Cup, Round 1, (Straight to penalties if level at FT): Naas AFC v Kilcock Celtic FC, Naas SC, 5pm, D.Stafford; Leixlip Utd (Div2) v Coill Dubh AFC, Leixlip Amenity, 5pm, D.Whelan

Ace Sports Awards Masters Div 1: Straffan AFC v Leixlip United FC, Lodge Pk, 5pm, E.McCann; Newbridge Town AFC/Athy Town AFC/Sallins Celtic FC/Kildare Town AFC (idle)

Ace Sports Awards Masters Div 2: Maynooth Town AFC v Clonmullion AFC, Rathcoffey rd, 5pm,G.ONeill; Rathangan AFC v Caragh Celtic FC, Canal road, 5pm, J.A.Kelly; Enfield Celtic / Clane United FC (idle)


SUNDAY 29th September 2019

Football Association of Ireland Junior Cup (Round 2): Arlington FC v St. Carthages, Castle Park, 11am, S.Sage; Monread FC v Temple Villa FC, Monread Pk, 11am,E.O Sullivan; Suncroft AFC v Redwood FC, Comm Grds, 11am, M.Hickey; Willow Park FC v Kilcock Celtic FC, willow Park, Athlone, 11am; Mountmellick FC v Coill Dubh AFC, Conor Davis Park, Bay road, 11am; Rosenallis FC v Newbridge Hotspurs FC, The Grove, Rosenallis, 11am; Birr Town AFC v Castle Villa AFC, Frank O Connell Park, 11am,

Leinster Football Association Junior Shield (Round 1): All Blacks FC (WEX) v Arlington AFC, Casey Park, 2pm, local; Sallins Celtic FC v Spartak Dynamo FC (LSL), Millbank, 11am; Newbridge United FC v Camolin Celtic FC (WEX), Kilcullen AW, 2pm; Fort Celtic FC (WEX) v Redwood FC, Bargy Commons, Murrintown,2pm, local,

Casey Division 2 Cup Final (10 mins EW ET and Penalty Rule apply): Straffan AFC v Old Fort Celtic FC, Old Bog road, Clongorey, 3pm, 3 officials, An.Other,An.Other, An.Other

KDFL Division 3 Cup Semi Finals (10 mins EW ET and Penalty Rule apply): Moone Celtic FC -off- Arlington FC, Fortfield Park, 11am,G.McNally OFF; Sallins Celtic FC -off- St. Anthonys Youths FC, Millbank, 11am, P.Donnelly OFF

Division 1-2-3 Shield (Round 1), 10 mins EW ET and Penalty Rule apply: Redwood FC -off- Newbridge United FC, Old Bog road, 11am, E.Owens OFF; Allenwood Celtic FC v Clane United FC, Killina road, 11am, J.McDonnell.


CR Wynne Feeds Senior Division: Rathangan AFC v Naas United FC, Canal rd, 11am, N.Culleton; Clane United FC v Caragh Cetlic FC, Doctors rd, 11am, A.Finn.

Noel Recruitment Premier Division: Kilcullen AFC (Idle).

Hoey Spar Moorefield Division 1: Naas AFC (Idle).

So Fresh Entertainment Womens Division 2: Park Celtic Summerhill FC v Athy Town AFC, Summerhill, 2pm, AN.Other

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.