Search

07 Dec 2021

This week's Kildare & District Football League fixtures

Another busy week of soccer ahead on the local front

This week's Kildare & District Football League fixtures

Allenwood's Lisa Moore and Athy's Donna Hickey in action in last weekend's clash

FRIDAY June 7

Noel Recruitment Premier Division
Maynooth Town AFC v Monasterevin AFC, Rathcoffey Road, 7.15pm, A Finn; Athy Town AFC v Redwood FC, Aldridge Park, 7.30pm, B Conlon.

Hoey Spar Moorefield Division 1
Coill Dubh AFC v Arlington AFC, Cusack Park, 7.45pm, D Stafford.


SATURDAY June 8: CR Wynne

Feeds Senior Division: Clonmullion AFC v Castle Villa AFC, M O Neill Pk, 7.15pm, E Sullivan.

Noel Recruitment Premier Division : Kilcullen AFC v Newbridge FC, Comm Grds, 5.30pm, M Hickey.

Hoey Spar Moorefield Division 1 Bridgewood Eleson Utd (idle) .

Hill Mechanical and Electrical Division 3:  St. Anthony’s FC v Arlington FC, Kilcullen AW, 7pm, P Donnelly; Moone Celtic FC v Clane United FC, Fortfield Pk, 7.15pm, AN Other.

Ace Sports Awards Masters Division 1, All kick off 5.30pm: Leixlip United FC v Naas AFC, Leixlip Amenity Centre, D Whelan; Kildare Town AFC v Sallins Celtic FC, Rathbride Rd, J Brecknell; Straffan AFC v Newbridge Town AFC, Lodge Pk, D Stafford; Athy Town AFC v Coill Dubh AFC, Aldridge Pk, T Burke.

Ace Sports Awards Masters Division 2, All kick off 5.30pm: Garryhinch FC v Galhoy FC, AE Park, AN Other; Rathangan AFC v Clane United FC, Canal road, M Brennan; Clonmullion AFC v Enfield Celtic FC, M O Neill Park, S Commerford; Maynooth Town AFC v Caragh Celtic FC, Rathcoffey road, AN Other; Kilcock Celtic FC v Leixlip United FC, Bawnogues, L Murphy.

SUNDAY JUNE 9

FAI Angela Hearst Inter League Trophy Semi Finals: Cork WSL v KDFL, Cobh Ramblers FC, St. Coleman’s Park, Cobh P24R206, 2pm.

CR Wynne Feeds Senior Division Suncroft AFC v Monread FC, Comm Centre, 11am, M Hickey; Rathangan AFC v Kildare Town AFC, Canal road, 11am, E Sullivan; Naas United FC v Inny FC, Jigginstown, 11am, A Finn;  Clane United FC, Ballycane Celtic FC, Caragh Celtic FC (idle).

Noel Recruitment Premier Division: Woodstock Celts FC v Liffey Celtic FC, Castle Park, 11am, N Culleton; Newbridge Hotspurs FC v Kilcock Celtic FC, Snigs Brogan Pk, 11am, P Donnelly.

Hoey Spar Moorefield Division 1:  Newbridge Hotspurs FC v Galhoy FC, Snigs Borgan Pk, 2pm, E McCann; Garryhinch FC v Naas AFC, AE Park, 11am, S Commerford.
Cooks Cabin Division 2: Suncroft FC v Naas AFC, Comm Grds, 2pm, L Murphy; Bush Celtic FC v Allenwood Celtic FC, Ballysax, 11am, D Stafford; Old Fort Cetlic (Idle).

Hill Mechanical and Electrical Division 3: Redwood FC v Newbridge Untied FC, Naas VEC, 11am, T Burke;
Sallins Celtic FC (idle).

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.