Search

07 Jul 2022

Kildare GAA fixtures for this week

Kildare GAA fixtures for this week

Kildare GAA fixtures for this week

Wednesday June 22

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Division 1
Naas V Confey 19:45, Declan Peppard.

Friday June 24

Reserve Football League Division 5 Final
at Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Caragh V Grangenolvin 19:30, David Houlihan (Winner on the day and ET if required)

Reserve Football League Div. 6 Semi-Finals
at Two Mile House, Two Mile House V Naas 19:30, Frank Delaney (Winner on the day and ETif required)
At Celbridge, Celbridge V Sarsfields 19:30, Fergus Devereux (Winner on the day and ET if required).

Saturday June 25

UPMC Senior Hurling Championship Preliminary Round
At St Conleth's Park, Newbridge, Celbridge V Coill Dubh 14:00, Niall Colgan (Winner on the day and ET if required)
At St Conleth's Park, Newbridge, Leixlip V Naas 15:45, Killian Jones (Winner on the day and ET if required)

UPMC Senior B Hurling Championship
At Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Kilcock V Moorefield 17:30, Alan Lagrue
At Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Sarsfields V Éire Óg Corra Choill 19:00, Raymond Kelly.

Sunday June 26

Reserve Football League Div 1 Final
At St Conleth's Park, Newbridge, Athy V Naas 16:00, Colm Kearney (Winner on the day and ET if required)

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Division 4 Final
At St Conleth's Park, Newbridge, Grangenolvin V Straffan 18:00, Referee: TBC (Winner on the day and ET if required)

Reserve Football League Division 7 Final
At Manguard Plus Kildare GAA COE Hawkfield Pitch 1, Carbury V St. Laurence's 13:30, Ken Doyle (Winner on the day and ET if required).

Reserve Football League Division 4 Final
At Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, Confey V Suncroft 15:00, Referee: Jack O Connell (Winner on the day and ET if required)

Monday June 27

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Division 3: Allenwood V Kill 20:00, Referee: TBC.

Tuesday June 28

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Division 1: (All games to take place at the same time, 20.00)

Sarsfields V Athy

Moorefield V Raheens

Carbury V Eadestown

Clane V Naas

Castledermot V Celbridge

St. Laurence's V Confey

EMS Copiers Senior Football League Division 2

Ballymore Eustace V Clogherinkoe 19:45

Kilcock V Johnstownbridge 20:00

Kilcullen V Maynooth 20:00

Monasterevan V Round Towers 20:00.

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.