Results from all the weekend's action in the Kildare Football Championships

Opening round

Leinster Leader reporter

Reporter:

Leinster Leader reporter

Email:

editor@leinsterleader.ie

Results from all the weekend's action in the Kildare Football Championships

File photo: St Conleth's Park, Newbridge

With the opening round of the football championships completed last weekend, here are the full results from all the action. See this week's Leinster Leader for the full reports.


2018 Joe Mallon Motors Renault Senior Football Championship
Fri, 04 May, Venue: Newbridge, (Round 1), Johnstownbridge 1-14 Confey GAA 0-11
Sat, 05 May, Venue: Hawkfield , (Round 1), Celbridge 2-18 Castledermot 1-12
Sat, 05 May, Venue: Hawkfield , (Round 1), Athy 0-23 Maynooth 2-12
Sat, 05 May, Venue: Newbridge, (Round 1), St Laurence's 2-15 Clane 1-10
Sat, 05 May, Venue: Newbridge, (Round 1), Naas 0-25 Round Towers 0-10
Sun, 06 May, Venue: Newbridge, (Round 1), Moorefield 0-22 Carbury 4-8

2018 Pittman Traffic & Safety Intermediate Football Championship 
Fri, 04 May, Venue: Hawkfield , (Round 1), Ballyteague 2-13 Kilcock 1-11
Sun, 06 May, Venue: Hawkfield , (Round 1), Two Mile House 2-14 Nurney 2-6
Sun, 06 May, Venue: Hawkfield , (Round 1), Allenwood 1-19 Rathangan 0-16

2018 Reserve Div 3 League section A 
Mon, 30 Apr, Venue: Nurney, (Round 5), Grangenolvin W/O Nurney - 
Mon, 30 Apr, Venue: Kilcullen, (Round 5), Kilcullen 2-10 Ellistown 0-6
Mon, 30 Apr, Venue: Miltown, (Round 5), Castledermot 4-14 Miltown 0-6
Mon, 30 Apr, Venue: More O Ferrall Park, (Round 5), Monasterevan 5-12 Kildangan 2-5

2018 Reserve Div 3 League Section B 
Mon, 30 Apr, Venue: Clogherinkoe, (Round 5), Clogherinkoe 1-17 Rathcoffey 3-7
Mon, 30 Apr, Venue: Ballyteague, (Round 5), Straffan 1-12 Ballyteague 0-9
Mon, 30 Apr, Venue: Sallins, (Round 5), Sallins W/O Cappagh - 

2018 Reserve Div 4
Wed, 02 May, Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, (Round 3), Sarsfields 2-19 Two Mile House 5-8
Wed, 02 May, Venue: Celbridge, (Round 4), Ballymore Eustace 0-17 Celbridge 1-9
Wed, 02 May, Venue: Naas, (Round 4), Moorefield 2-14 Naas 2-4
Fri, 04 May, Venue: Naas, (Round 5), Naas 1-11 Two Mile House 1-10
Fri, 04 May, Venue: Celbridge, (Round 5), Celbridge 4-19 Kill 0-8
Fri, 04 May, Venue: Raheens, (Round 5), Moorefield 8-11 Raheens 0-5
Fri, 04 May, Venue: Conneff Park, (Round 5), Maynooth 4-10 Clane 1-18
Fri, 04 May, Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, (Round 5), Sarsfields 2-10 St Laurence's 0-11
Fri, 04 May, Venue: Carbury, (Round 5), Carbury 4-14 Ballymore Eustace 5-9