Search

06 Dec 2021

GAA fixtures for the week ahead

GAA fixtures for the week ahead

Another busy week ahead on the GAA front, the following are the fixtures:

Tuesday 26 Sep

Manguard Plus 2017 Minor B Football Championship Semi Final

Venue: Hawkfield , Sallins V Two Mile House19:30,  Ref: Lee Moore

Thursday 28 Sep

Manguard Plus 2017 Minor B Football Championship Semi Final

Venue: Hawkfield , Balyna  V St. Edwards19:30,  Ref: Fintan Barrett

Friday 29 Sep

Manguard Plus 2017 Minor A Football Championship Semi Final

Venue: Hawkfield , Naas V Sarsfields20:00,  Ref: Paddy Mc Dermott

Saturday 30 Sep

Joe Mallon Renault 2017 Senior Football Championship Semi Finals

Venue: Newbridge, Celbridge V Johnstownbridge15:00,  Ref: Billy O

Connell

Venue: Newbridge, Athy V Moorefield16:45,  Ref: Liam Herbert

Haven Hire 2017 Senior Hurling Championship Relegation Final

Venue: Hawkfield , Coill Dubh V Leixlip15:00 ,  Ref: Fergus Devereux

Jnr

Haven Hire 2017 Minor B Hurling Championship Final

Venue: Hawkfield , Broadford V Naomh Dara13:30,  Ref: Eamonn Kelly

2017 Reserve E Football Championship Final Replay

Venue: Hawkfield , Ballyteague V Kill18:30,  Ref: Kieran Harris (2 x 10

minutes extra time if required)

Sunday 01 Oct

Haven Hire 2017 Intermediate Hurling Championship Final

Venue: Newbridge, Celbridge V Naas12:15,  Ref: Killian Jones

Haven Hire 2017 Minor A Hurling Championship Final

Venue: Newbridge, Eire Og Corra Choill V Naas14:00,  Ref: Conor Daly

Haven Hire 2017 Senior Hurling Championship Final

Venue: Newbridge, Ardclough V Naas16:00,  Ref: Declan Peppard

Court Yard Hotel Intermediate Football Championship Relegation

Final

Venue: Hawkfield , Castlemitchell V Kilcullen17:00,  Ref: Declan Jacob

Manguard Plus 2017 Minor A Football Championship Semi Final

Venue: Hawkfield , Carbury V Clane18:30,  Ref: Noel Mc Kenna

BORD NA nOG FIXTURES

Wednesday 27th Sept

KWETB U13 Football League Div4 Semi-Final Replay

Venue: Ballymore Eustace: Ballymore Eustace v Fr Prendergast Gaels, 18:30

Ref: TBC (2 x 10mins ET if Necessary)

KWETB U13 Football League Div3 Semi-Finals

Venue: Castlemitchell: Castlemitchell v Carbury, 19:00 Ref: TBC (2 x 10mins

ET if Necessary)

Venue: Sallins: Sallins v Eadestown, 18:30 Ref: TBC (2 x 10mins ET if

Necessary)

Friday 29th Sept

18:00, Venue: Hawkfield: KWETB U13 Football League Div1 & Div6 Finals 

Saturday 30th Sept

10:15, Venue: Hawkfield: KWETB U13 Football League Div4 & Div5 Finals 

11:45, Venue: Hawkfield: KWETB U13 Football League Div2 & Div3 Finals 

KWETB U15 Football League Division 1

Sun, 01 Oct, 

(Round: Round 1), Naas V Maynooth 11:00,  Ref: TBC 

(Round: Round 1), Celbridge V Athy 11:00,  Ref: TBC 

(Round: Round 1), Kilcullen V Clane 11:00,  Ref: TBC 

(Round: Round 1), Leixlip V St Laurence's 11:00,  Ref: TBC 

KWETB U15 Football League Division 2

Sun, 01 Oct, 

(Round: Round 1), Balyna  V Moorefield 11:00,  Ref: TBC 

(Round: Round 1), Newtown Gaels V Rathangan 11:00,  Ref: TBC 

(Round: Round 1), Carbury V Sallins 11:00,  Ref: TBC 

(Round: Round 1), St Nicholas V Sarsfields 11:00,  Ref: TBC 

KWETB U15 Football League Division 3

Sun, 01 Oct, 

(Round: Round 1), Eadestown V Raheens 11:00,  Ref: TBC 

(Round: Round 1), Kilcock V Two Mile House 11:00,  Ref: TBC 

(Round: Round 1), Aylmer Gaels V Suncroft 11:00,  Ref: TBC 

(Round: Round 1), St Edwards V Fr.Prendegast Gaels 11:00,  Ref: TBC 

KWETB U15 Football League Division 4

Sun, 01 Oct, 

(Round: Round 1), Moorefield V Kill 11:00,  Ref: TBC 

(Round: Round 1), Naas V Ballymore Eustace 11:00,  Ref: TBC 

(Round: Round 1), Maynooth V Round Towers 11:00,  Ref: TBC 

(Round: Round 1), Miltown V Abbey Rangers 11:00,  Ref: TBC 

KWETB U15 Football League Division 5

Sun, 01 Oct, 

(Round: Round 1), Celbridge V St Kevin's 11:00,  Ref: TBC 

(Round: Round 1), Castlemitchell V Castledermot 11:00,  Ref: TBC 

(Round: Round 1), Confey V Ellistown 11:00,  Ref: TBC 

(Round: Round 1), Athgarvan V Rheban 11:00,  Ref: TBC 

KWETB U15 Hurling League Division 1

Mon, 02 Oct, 

(Round: Round 1), Eire Og Corra Choill V Moorefield 19:00,  Ref: TBC 

(Round: Round 1), St. Columba V Michael Dwyers 19:00,  Ref: TBC 

(Round: Round 1), Clane V Naas 19:00,  Ref: TBC 

(Round: Round 1), Celbridge V Maynooth 19:00,  Ref: TBC 

KWETB U15 Hurling League Division 2

Mon, 02 Oct, 

(Round: Round 1), Moorefield V Maynooth 19:00,  Ref: TBC 

(Round: Round 1), Sallins V Two Mile House 19:00,  Ref: TBC 

(Round: Round 1), Kilcock V Northern Gaels 19:00,  Ref: TBC 

North Board U13 Hurling Division 1

Tue, 26 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Naas V Michael Dwyers 18:30,  Ref: TBC

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.