FURTHER UPDATES:
Kildare weekend Club fixtures disrupted by adverse weather

Tommy Callaghan tommy@leinsterleader.ie

Reporter:

Tommy Callaghan tommy@leinsterleader.ie

Email:

tommy@leinsterleader.ie

Kildare weekend Club fixtures may be disrupted by adverse weather

While Round 3 of the Aldridge, Keogh and Dowling Cup games are fixed for this weekend, adverse weather conditions have affect many of the games. The following is the state of play as of Saturday morning.

SATURDAY March 4

Aldridge Cup Group A, 14.00:

Allenwood V Eadestown  Anthony Herbert

St Laurence's V Athy, Fintan Barrett OFF

Aldridge Cup Group B, 14.00

Carbury V Naas, Liam Herbert OFF

Round Towers V Confey, Fergal Barry

Aldridge Cup Group C, 14.00

Celbridge V Johns'bridge  John Enright OFF

Maynooth V Clane, Killian Jones

Aldridge Cup Group D, 14.00

Castledermot V Leixlip, Niall Colgan OFF

Sarsfields V Moorefield,  Billy O'Connell OFF

Keogh Cup Group A, 14.00

C'mitchell V Raheens  Seamus McKiernan OFF

St Kevins V Clogherinkoe  Peter Farrell OFF

Keogh Cup Group B, 14.00

Ballyteague V Sallins Damien Reilly OFF

Straffan V Nurney Michael Malone

Keogh Cup Group C, 14.00

Kilcock V Manor Kilbride  Thomas Smyth OFF

Rathangan V Kill  Larry Heeney. OFF

Keogh Cup Group D, 14.00

Ellistown V Mon'evan  Brendan Hickey OFF

Suncroft V Kilcullen David Houlihan OFF

Dowling Cup Group A, 14.00

Ballymore E V Kildangan  Jack O'Connell

Rheban V Cappagh, Owen Murphy

Dowling Cup Group B, 14.00

Ballykelly V Caragh, Anthony Lawler

Dowling Cup Group C, 14.00

Grangenolvan V Miltown  Kieran Harris

Senior A Cup Group A, 12 noon

Sarsfields V Moorefield Martin Tobin (OFF)

Senior A Cup Group B, 12.00

Celbridge V St Laurence  Noel Reilly

SUNDAY March 5

Allianz Football League, Div 2, Round 4

St Conleth's Park, 1 pm

Kildare v Fermanagh.

Allianz Hurling League, Div 2A, Round 3

At Cushendall, 

Antrim v Kildare.

Minor Football League Div 1, 11.45

Sarsfields V Carbury David Houlihan

Naas V Clane Alan Smullen

Moorefield V Celbridge Henry Barrett

Kilcock V Maynooth Conor Daly

Minor Football League Div 2, 11.45

Two M H V Aylmer Gaels  Jack OConnell

St Laurence's V Balyna  Stephen Foley

St Edwards V Ballymore E J. McLoughlin

Eadestown V Rathangan Sham Moran

Minor Football League Div 3, 11.45

St. Columba V Athy Eamonn Kelly

Sallins V Miltown Alan Lagrue

Round Towers V Kilcullen  Anthony Lawler

Newtown Gaels V Raheens  John Knight

Minor Football League Div 4A, 11.45

Suncroft V Killard 

Ellistown V Naas, Owen Murphy

Castledermot V St Kevin  Brendan Hickey

Minor Football League Div 4B, 11.45

Rheban V Fr.Prendegast Gls  David Coady

C'mitchell V Grangenolvan  Niall Colgan.

Abbey Rangers V Moorefield  S Doyle