Search

07 Dec 2021

This week's Kildare GAA Club Fixtures

This week's Kildare GAA Club Fixtures

Weekend club games

FRIDAY February 24 

Dowling Cup Group B 

In Ballykelly, Robertstown V Ballykelly19:30,  Ref: Eamonn Kelly 

Minor Football League Div 4B 

Castlemitchell V Abbey Rangers 20:00,  Ref: Martin Tobin 

SATURDAY February 25

Aldridge Cup Group A 

Allenwood V Athy 14:00,  Ref: Liam Herbert 

Eadestown V St Laurence's 14:00,  Ref: Alan Archbold 

Aldridge Cup Group B 

Round Towers V Carbury 14:00,  Ref: David Coady 

Confey V Naas 14:00,  Ref: Conor Daly 

Aldridge Cup Group C

Maynooth V Celbridge 14:00,  Ref: Peter Farrell 

Clane V Johnstownbridge14:00,  Ref: Michael Malone 

Aldridge Cup Group D

Sarsfields V Castledermot 14:00,  Ref: Anthony Herbert 

Moorefield V Leixlip 14:00,  Ref: Niall Colgan 

Dowling Cup Group A 

Rheban V Ballymore Eustace 14:00,  Ref: Seamus Mc Kiernan 

Cappagh V Kildangan 14:00,  Ref: Noel Reilly 

Dowling Cup Group C 

Rathcoffey V Grangenolvan 14:00,  Ref: Sham Moran 

Keogh Cup Group A 

St Kevin's V Castlemitchell 14:00,  Ref: Fergus Devereux Jnr 

Clogherinkoe V Raheens 14:00,  Ref: Damien Reilly 

Keogh Cup Group B

Straffan V Ballyteague 14:00,  Ref: Larry Heeney 

Nurney V Sallins 14:00,  Ref: John Knight 

Keogh Cup Group C

Rathangan V Kilcock 14:00,  Ref: David Houlihan 

Kill v Manor Kilbride 14.00  Ref Liam Whelan 

Keogh Cup Group D

Suncroft V Ellistown 14:00,  Ref: Martin Tobin 

Kilcullen V Monasterevan 14:00,  Ref: Owen Murphy 

Senior A Cup Group A 

In Sarsfields, Naas V Sarsfields 12:00,  Ref: Brendan Hickey 

Senior A Cup Group B 

Round Towers V Celbridge 12:00,  Ref: Kieran Harris 

SUNDAY February 26

Minor Football League Div 1 

Maynooth V Moorefield 12:00,  Ref: Larry Heeney 

Clane V Sarsfields 12:00,  Ref: Alan Archbold 

Celbridge V Naas 12:00,  Ref: Conor Daly 

Carbury V Kilcock 12:00,  Ref: Peter Farrell 

Minor Football League Div 2

Rathangan V St Edwards 12:00,  Ref: David Coady 

Balyna  V Two Mile House 12:00,  Ref: Thomas Smyth 

Ballymore Eustace V St Laurence's 12:00,  Ref: Jack O Connell 

Aylmer Gaels V Eadestown 12:00,  Ref: John Mc Loughlin 

Minor Football League Div 3

Raheens V Round Towers 12:00,  Ref: john enright 

Miltown V St. Columba 12:00,  Ref: Frank Delaney 

Kilcullen V Sallins 12:00,  Ref: Owen Murphy 

Athy V Newtown Gaels 12:00,  Ref: Henry Barrett 

Minor Football League Div 4A

Killard V Castledermot 12:00,  Ref: Sham Moran 

St Kevin's V Ellistown 12:00,  Ref: Eamonn Kelly 

Naas V Suncroft 12:00,  Ref: Craig Hughes 

Minor Football League Div 4B 

Fr.Prendegast Gaels V Abbey Rangers 12:00,  Ref: Kieran Harris 

Moorefield V Castlemitchell 12:00,  Ref: John Knight 

Grangenolvan V Rheban 12:00,  Ref: Seamie Doyle 

 

 

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.