Search

07 Dec 2021

Kildare GAA Club fixtures, Friday-Tuesday, February 17-21

Kildare GAA Club fixtures, Friday-Tuesday, February 17-21

This weekend’s Kildare GAA Club Fixtures

FRIDAY February 17

Aldridge Cup Group A, 20.00: St Laurence's V Allenwood Owen Murphy; Athy V Eadestown Fergal Barry. 

Dowling Cup Group B, 19.45: Caragh V Rob'stown  Declan Peppard.

Keogh Cup Group B, 20.00: Ballyteague V Nurney  Peter Farrell.

SATURDAY February 18

Aldridge Cup Group B, 14.00: Carbury V Confey Fintan Barrett; Naas V Round TowersAnthony Herbert.

Aldridge Cup Group C, 14.00: Celbridge V Clane Eamonn Kelly. 

Aldridge Cup Group D, 14.00: Castledermot V Moorefield  John Knight.

Dowling Cup Group A, 14.00: Ballymore E V Cappagh Sham Moran; Kildangan V Rheban Noel McKenna.

Dowling Cup Group C, 14.00: Miltown V Rathcoffey Frank Delaney.

Keogh Cup Group A, 14.00: CASTLEmitchell V Clogherinkoe  Niall Colgan; Raheens V St Kevin's Liam Herbert.

Keogh Cup Group B, 14.00: Sallins V Straffan John Enright.

Keogh Cup Group C, 14.00: Kilcock V Kill Conor Daly; Rathangan V Manor Kilbride    David Coady.

Keogh Cup Group D: Ellistown V Kilcullen Thomas Smyth; Monasterevan V Suncroft  David Houlihan. 

Senior A Cup Group A, 12.00: Moorefield V Naas1 Anthony Lawler.

Senior A Cup Group B, 12.00: St Laurence's V R Towers Martin Tobin.

SUNDAY February 19

Aldridge Cup Group C, 11.00: Johns'bridge V Maynooth  Damien Reilly. 

Minor Football League Div 1, 12.00; Naas V Maynooth Noel McKenna; Moorefield V Carbury David Houlihan; Kilcock V Sarsfields  Larry Heeney; Celbridge V Clane Peter Farrell. 

Minor Football League Div 2, 12.00: St Laurence's V Rathangan Kieran Harris; St Edwards V Aylmer Gls,  Michael Malone; Eadestown V Two M H,  Alan Archbold; Ballymore E V Balyna Henry Barrett. 

Minor Football League Div 3, 12.00: Sallins V Raheens Eamonn Kelly; Round Towers V Athy Anthony Lawler; Newtown Gls V St. C'mba  Ant Herbert; Kilcullen V Miltown Jack Doyle. 

Minor Football League Div 4A, 12.00: Killard V Ellistown Jack O Connell; St Kevin's V Naas Thomas Smyth; Castledermot V Suncroft, TBC. 

Minor Football League Div 4B 12.00: Fr.Prendegast Gaels V Castlemitchel TBC; Moorefield V Grangenolvan TBC; Abbey Rangers V Rheban TBC.

TUESDAY February 21

Aldridge Cup Group D, 20.00: Leixlip V Sarsfields,  Larry Heeney. 

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.